IS IT VEGAN?

Is PINEAPPLE HABANERO CREAM CHEESE SPREAD TOPPED WITH A SAVORY PINEAPPLE HABANERO SAUCE, PINEAPPLE HABANERO vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cultured cream modified corn starch lactic acid gelatin mono diglycerides citric acid potassium sorbate disodium phosphate locust bean gum natural flavor cane sugar pineapple pineapple juice ascorbic acid cider vinegar water modified food starch red onions roasted yellow bell peppers green onions roasted red bell peppers lemon juice concentrate mango dehydrated crushed habanero peppers sodium benzoate milk cream cheese culture salt carob bean gum guar gum dehydrated garlic citrus fiber dehydrated onion xanthan gum

Full Ingredient List

sour cream (cultured cream, modified corn starch, lactic acid, gelatin, mono & diglycerides, citric acid, potassium sorbate [preservative], disodium phosphate, locust bean gum, natural flavor), pineapple habanero sauce (cane sugar, crushed pineapple [pineapple, pineapple juice, citric acid, ascorbic acid), cider vinegar, water, modified food starch, red onions, roasted yellow bell peppers, green onions, roasted red bell peppers, lemon juice concentrate, mango, dehydrated crushed habanero peppers, sodium benzoate & potassium sorbate [preservatives], natural flavor), cream cheese (milk, cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum, guar gum), salt, dehydrated garlic, citrus fiber, dehydrated onion, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate (preservative).

UPC

044276067763
Created by Steve