IS IT VEGAN?
Is PINEAPPLE, PINEAPPLE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
carbonated water
inverted cane sugar
natural and artificial flavor
citric acid
modified food starch
glycerol ester of wood rosin
brominated vegetable oil
yellow #5
yellow #6
Full Ingredient List
carbonated water, inverted cane sugar, natural and artificial flavor, citric acid, modified food starch, glycerol ester of wood rosin, brominated vegetable oil, yellow #5, yellow #6.
UPC
041331041225
Created by
Steve