IS IT VEGAN?

Is PINEAPPLE WHIP DELICIOUS FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES, PINEAPPLE WHIP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid palm oil water soybean oil salt mono- and diglycerides calcium disodium edta natural and artificial flavors an natto vitamin a palmitate eggs corn starch palm kernel oil baking soda sodium aluminum sulfate monocalcium phosphate modified corn starch polysorbate 60 yellow 5 lake yellow 6 lake blue 1 lake dextrin sunflower lecithin nonfat milk soy lecithin natural and artificial flavors citric acid sodium propionate confectioner's glaze carnauba wax cocoa alkali

Full Ingredient List

sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, salt contains 2% or less of mono- and diglycerides, calcium disodium edta [preservative], artificial flavor, an natto [color], vitamin a palmitate), eggs, water, contains 2% or less of: corn starch, palm kernel oil, palm oil, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum sulfate, monocalcium phosphate), modified corn starch, polysorbate 60, colors (yellow 5 lake, yellow 6 lake, blue 1 lake), dextrin, sunflower lecithin (emulsifier), nonfat milk, soy lecithin (emulsifier), natural and artificial flavors, citric acid, sodium propionate (preservative) confectioner's glaze, carnauba wax, cocoa, cocoa (processed with alkali).

UPC

041820818468
Created by Steve