IS IT VEGAN?
Is PINK BEANS IN SAUCE, PINK vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pink beans
water
green bell pepper
tomato paste
salt
monosodium glutamate
soybean oil
dehydrated onion
granulated garlic
natural
maltodextrin
palm oil
yeast extract
molasses
silicon dioxide
garlic powder
onion powder
medium chain triglycerides
sunflower oil
artificial flavors
natural smoke flavor and citric acid
culantro
hydrolyzed corn protein
olive oil
ground oregano
disodium edta added to promote color retention
caramel color
natural hickory smoke flavor
silicon dioxide as anticaking agent
and annatto
Full Ingredient List
pink beans, water, green bell pepper, tomato paste, salt, monosodium glutamate, soybean oil, dehydrated onion, granulated garlic, natural & artificial ham type flavor(maltodextrin, salt, palm oil, yeast extract, molasses, silicon dioxide, garlic powder, onion powder, medium chain triglycerides, sunflower oil, natural & artificial flavors, natural smoke flavor and citric acid), culantro, hydrolyzed corn protein, olive oil, onion powder, ground oregano, disodium edta added to promote color retention, caramel color, natural hickory smoke flavor (maltodextrin, natural hickory smoke flavor. silicon dioxide as anticaking agent) and annatto.
UPC
041331019811
Created by
Steve