IS IT VEGAN?

Are PISELLI, BISCUITS WITH SUGAR IN GRAINS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour sugar non hydrogenated vegetable fat egg yolk skimmed milk powder ammonium hydrogen carbonate sodium hydrogen carbonate monopotassium tartrate glucose syrup milk salt milk proteins flavorings

Full Ingredient List

wheat flour (contains gluten), sugar (of wich sugar in grains 3,0%), non hydrogenated vegetable fat (palm oil), egg yolk, skimmed milk powder, raising agents: ammonium hydrogen carbonate, sodium hydrogen carbonate, monopotassium tartrate, glucose syrup, milk, salt, milk proteins, flavorings.

UPC

032755321109
Created by Steve