IS IT VEGAN?

Are PISELLI, ICLASSICI CHOCOLATE BISCUIT, COCOA & HAZELNUTS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour sugar hydrogenated vegetable fat cacao powder 4, eggs cocoa mass cocoa butter - cocoa - soy lecithin flavourings butter sodium hudrogen carbonate ammonium hydrogen carbonate monopotassium tartrate skim milk powder hazelnut paste 0, salt powdered egg white corn starch

Full Ingredient List

wheat flour (contains gluten), sugar (of which sugar 1,3% for topping), hydrogenated vegetable fat (palm oil), cacao powder 4,0%, eggs, chocolate (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter - cocoa 52% -, emulsifier: soy lecithin, flavourings), butter (contain milk), raising agents: sodium hudrogen carbonate, ammonium hydrogen carbonate, monopotassium tartrate, skim milk powder, hazelnut paste 0,3%, salt, flavourings, powdered egg white, corn starch.

UPC

032755321093
Created by Steve