IS IT VEGAN?

Is PITA CHIPS SEA SALT vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour vital wheat gluten yeast sugar salt barley malt flour tocopherols and rosemary extract sea salt

Full Ingredient List

pita bread (wheat flour, vital wheat gluten, yeast, sugar, salt, barley malt flour), high oleic sunflower oil (tocopherols and rosemary extract [to preserve freshness]), sea salt.

UPC

070273005101
Created by Steve