IS IT VEGAN?
Is PIZZA, CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
maltodextrin
nonfat dry milk
sugar
salt
encapsulated salt
starch
yeast
whole eggs
soybean oil
cornmeal
dough conditioner
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
enzymes
natural smoke flavoring
powdered cellulose added to prevent caking
tomato paste
citric acid
spices
xanthan gum and extractives of paprika
pasteurized cow's milk
treated greek oregano
cheese culture
powdered cellulose
Full Ingredient List
dough (enriched flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], water, dry mix [maltodextrin, nonfat dry milk, sugar, salt, encapsulated salt, starch], breadcrumbs [wheat flour, sugar, yeast, salt], whole eggs, yeast, soybean oil, cornmeal, dough conditioner [sodium metabisulfite and other edible excipients]), provolone cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, natural smoke flavoring, powdered cellulose added to prevent caking)), sauce (tomato puree [water, tomato paste], sugar, salt, citric acid, spices, xanthan gum and extractives of paprika)), romano/oregano blend (pasteurized cow's milk, treated greek oregano, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, and powdered cellulose [anti-caking agent]).
UPC
830415009707
Created by
Steve