IS IT VEGAN?
Is PIZZA & DIPPING SAUCE, PIZZA & DIPPING vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
tomato paste
concentrated crushed tomatoes
sugar
modified corn starch
spices
salt
dehydrated onion and garlic
monosodium glutamate
citric acid
potassium sorbate preservative
red lake #40
Full Ingredient List
tomato puree (water, tomato paste). concentrated crushed tomatoes, sugar, modified corn starch, spices, salt, dehydrated onion and garlic, monosodium glutamate, citric acid, potassium sorbate preservative), red lake #40.
UPC
851754003010
Created by
Steve