IS IT VEGAN?

Is PIZZA EMPANADAS, PIZZA vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat niacin iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid enzymes water cultured pasteurized part-skim milk salt potato starch and powdered cellulose added to prevent caking natamycin tomatoes spices palm oil pure vegetable oil soybean and cottonseed oil sugar oregano

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzymes), water, cheese (cultured pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, enzymes, potato starch and powdered cellulose added to prevent caking, natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor)), tomato sauce (tomatoes, water, salt, spices), shortening (palm oil, pure vegetable oil, soybean and cottonseed oil), sugar, salt, oregano.

UPC

041331090308
Created by Steve