IS IT VEGAN?
Are PIZZA FRIES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
part-skim milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
enriched wheat flour
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
natural flavor
artificial flavor
beat carotene
soybean oil
corn oil
sugar
yeast
spices
dried garlic
l-cysteine hydrochloride
marinara sauce water
tomatoes
tomato paste
spices
modified corn starch
vinegar
evaporated cane sugar
citric acid
Full Ingredient List
pizza low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), enriched wheat flour, (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, garlic flavored oil (partially hydrogenated soybean oil, natural flavor, salt, artificial flavor, beat carotene [color], contains less than 2% of vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), sugar, yeast, salt, seasoning blend (spice, dried garlic), l-cysteine hydrochloride. marinara sauce water, tomatoes, tomato paste, sugar, salt, spices, modified corn starch, vinegar, evaporated cane sugar, citric acid).
UPC
074653766910
Created by
Steve