IS IT VEGAN?
Is PIZZA, ORIGINAL, CLASSIC SAUSAGE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
water
corn oil
sugar
yeast
salt
part skim milk
cheese culture
enzymes
cooked seasoned pizza topping
pork
chicken
beef
bha
bht
mechanically separated chicken
textured soy protein concentrate
modified cornstarch
spices
soy protein concentrate
flavoring
sodium phosphate
citric acid
cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil
tomato paste
spices
dried garlic
soybean oil
Full Ingredient List
pizza crust (flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour], water, corn oil, sugar, yeast, salt), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cooked seasoned pizza topping with pork, chicken, beef. bha, bht, citric acid added to help protect flavor (pork, water, mechanically separated chicken, textured soy protein concentrate, modified cornstarch, salt, spices, beef, soy protein concentrate, flavoring, sodium phosphate, bha, bht, citric acid. cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil.), water, tomato paste, 2% or less of seasoning blend (salt, spice, dried garlic), vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil).
UPC
071921000110
Created by
Steve