IS IT VEGAN?

Is PIZZA, PEPPERONI vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

part-skim milk cheese cultures salt enzymes bleached wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin enzymes folic acid water bha propyl gallate citric acid added to help protect flavor soybean oil whey l-cysteine mono-hydrochloride sugar yeast tomato paste spices garlic powder pork beef dextrose sodium nitrite bht citric acid may contain water flavoring smoke flavoring paprika oleoresin of paprika lactic acid starter culture sodium ascorbate dehydrated garlic

Full Ingredient List

mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), crust (wheat flour [bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid], water, lard [bha, propyl gallate with citric acid added to help protect flavor], soybean oil, dough conditioner [whey, l-cysteine, mono-hydrochloride], salt, sugar, yeast), sauce (water, tomato paste, spices, salt, sugar, garlic powder), pepperoni (pork, beef, salt, dextrose, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid, may contain water; spices, flavoring, smoke flavoring, paprika, oleoresin of paprika, lactic acid starter culture, sodium ascorbate, garlic powder, dehydrated garlic).

UPC

042197003204
Created by Steve