IS IT VEGAN?
Is PLAIN BAGELS, PLAIN vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
water
sugar
salt
wheat flour
wheat flour
molasses
yeast
vinegar
cultured wheat starch
enzymes
ascorbic acid added as a dough conditioner
corn protein
Full Ingredient List
flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour), water, sugar, contains less than 2% of each of the following: salt, wheat, flour, molasses, yeast, vinegar, cultured wheat starch, enzymes, malted barley flour, ascorbic acid added as a dough conditioner, corn protein.
UPC
743672013014
Created by
Steve