IS IT VEGAN?

Are PLAIN BROWNIE BITES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour niacin ferrous sulfate thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water palm oil citric acid added as a preservative alkali corn syrup solids high-fructose corn syrup chocolate liquor cocoa butter soy lecithin added as an emulsifier and vanillin milk wheat starch egg whites sodium silicoaluminate natural and artificial flavor salt propylene glycol soy lecithin sodium bicarbonate soybean oil acidic sodium aluminum phosphate aluminum sulfate modified corn starch

Full Ingredient List

sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, palm oil with citric acid added as a preservative, cocoa (processed with alkali), corn syrup solids, high-fructose corn syrup, chocolate drops (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin added as an emulsifier and vanillin (an artificial flavor), milk), wheat starch. contains 2% or less of each of the following: egg whites, sodium silicoaluminate, natural and artificial flavor, salt, propylene glycol, soy lecithin, sodium bicarbonate, soybean oil, acidic sodium aluminum phosphate with aluminum sulfate, modified corn starch.

UPC

035074401897
Created by Steve