IS IT VEGAN?

Is PLAIN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

filtered water cultured pasteurized nonfat milk sugar dextrose natural flavors potassium sorbate ascorbic acid vitamin a palmitate vitamin d3 viable lactobacillus bulgaricus streptococcus thermophilus lactobacillus acidophilus lactobacillus casei and bifidus yogurt cultures

Full Ingredient List

filtered water, cultured grade a pasteurized nonfat milk, sugar, dextrose, natural flavors, potassium sorbate (to maintain freshness), ascorbic acid, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3, contains viable lactobacillus bulgaricus, streptococcus thermophilus, lactobacillus acidophilus, lactobacillus casei and bifidus yogurt cultures.

UPC

748729220032
Created by Steve