IS IT VEGAN?
Is PLAIN DELI-STYLE RYE BREAD, PLAIN vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
malted barley flour
water
rye flour
salt
ground caraway seed
sugar
vital wheat gluten
yeast
brown sugar
soybean oil
yellow cornmeal
calcium propionate
monoglycerides
guar gum
corn syrup solids
ground dill seed
acetic acid
lactic acid natural flavor
silicon dioxide
enzymes
calcium sulfate
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour), water, rye flour, salt, ground caraway seed, sugar, vital wheat gluten, yeast, brown sugar, soybean oil, yellow cornmeal, calcium propionate, monoglycerides, guar gum, corn syrup solids, ground dill seed, acetic acid, lactic acid natural flavor, silicon dioxide, enzymes, calcium sulfate.
UPC
042364100200
Created by
Steve