IS IT VEGAN?

Is PLAIN YOGURT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cultured pasteurized milk non fat milk cream tapioca and pectin thermophilus thermophilus non fat milk bulgaricus and lactobacillus

Full Ingredient List

cultured grade a pasteurized milk, non fat milk, cream, tapioca and pectin. active cultures (s. thermophilus, l. bulgaricus and lactobacillus).

UPC

787721600039
Created by Steve