IS IT VEGAN?
Are PLANT-BASED ITALIAN SAUSAGE CRUMBLES, TRI-COLORED PEPPERS, TOMATO SAUCE AND AGED SMOKED PROVOLONE ON A CRUST, PLANT-BASED SAUSAGE AND PEPPERS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
broccoli cheddar crust broccoli
rice flour
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
salt
enzymes
annatto
water
egg whites
rice starch
milled flax seeds
yeast
sugar
cultured brown rice
moringa powder
spices
tomato paste
natural flavors
citric acid
extra virgin olive oil
soybean oil
basil
xanthan gum
dehydrated garlic
smoked provolone cheese pasteurized milk
enzymes
natural smoke flavor
powdered cellulose to prevent caking
italian plant based sausage crumbles water
pea protein isolate
canola and sunflower oil
yeast extract
tapioca maltodextrin
garlic powder
natural flavor
acacia gum
paprika extractives
green bell peppers
red bell peppers
yellow bell peppers
parmesan romano cheese blend romano and parmesan cheese made from pasteurized cow milk
cheese culture
enzymes
Full Ingredient List
broccoli cheddar crust broccoli, rice flour, sharp cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto [color]), water, egg whites, rice starch, milled flax seeds, yeast, sugar, salt, cultured brown rice, moringa powder, spices, tomato basil sauce tomato puree (water, tomato paste), contains 2%or less of the following: sugar, salt, natural flavors, citric acid, extra virgin olive oil, soybean oil, basil, xanthan gum, dehydrated garlic, smoked provolone cheese pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzyme, natural smoke flavor, powdered cellulose to prevent caking, italian plant based sausage crumbles water, pea protein isolate, canola and sunflower oil, yeast extract, spices, tapioca maltodextrin, salt, garlic powder, contains 0.5% or less: natural flavor, citric acid, acacia gum, paprika extractives (for color), peppers (green bell peppers, red bell peppers, yellow bell peppers), parmesan romano cheese blend romano and parmesan cheese made from pasteurized cow milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose (anti-caking agent).
UPC
830415009028
Created by
Steve