IS IT VEGAN?

Is PLANT-BASED YOGURT vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

coconut water coconut cream organic pineapple plantains pili nuts organic coconut powder organic cassava root powder organic lime juice himalayan salt himalayan salt plantarum himalayan salt thermophilus bulgaricus acidophilus bifidobacterium ssp bulgaricus bifidum rhamnosus delbrueckii

Full Ingredient List

coconut water, coconut cream, organic pineapple, plantains, pili nuts, organic coconut powder, organic cassava root powder, organic lime juice, himalayan salt, live vegan probiotic cultures (l. plantarum, s. thermophilus, l. bulgaricus, l. acidophilus, bifidobacterium ssp. (b. bifidum), l. rhamnosus, l. delbrueckii)

UPC

860149001746
Created by Steve