IS IT VEGAN?
Is PLANTAIN TOASTED CORN CRACKER, PLANTAIN vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
plantains
pre-cooked yellow corn flour
dark brown sugar
yellow corn grits
sunflower oil
kosher salt
citric acid
vitamin e
to preserve freshness
Full Ingredient List
plantains, pre-cooked yellow corn flour, dark brown sugar, yellow corn grits, sunflower oil, kosher salt, citric acid, and vitamin e (tocopherol) to preserve freshness.
UPC
860001574906
Created by
Steve