IS IT VEGAN?
Is PLANTAINS SALSA vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
plantains
palm oil
salt
tomato powder
sugar
onion
garlic powders
dextrose
paprika
sodium diacetate
monosodium glutamate
spices
citric acid
malic acid
natural flavor
soy oil
extractives of paprika
disodium inosinate
disodium guanylate
Full Ingredient List
plantains (plantains, palm oil, salt), seasoning (salt, tomato powder, sugar, onion & garlic powders, dextrose, paprika, sodium diacetate, monosodium glutamate, spices, citric acid, malic acid, natural flavor, soy oil, extractives of paprika, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate).
UPC
071725728531
Created by
Steve