IS IT VEGAN?

Is PLUM GARLIC THAI SAUCE, PLUM GARLIC THAI vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

dried plums apple cider vinegar sugar water wheat soybeans salt alcohol cornstarch garlic sea salt red pepper flakes

Full Ingredient List

dried plums, apple cider vinegar, sugar, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt, alcohol [to retain freshness]), cornstarch, garlic, sea salt, red pepper flakes.

UPC

020138330121
Created by Steve