IS IT VEGAN?
Is PLUM SAUCE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
water
soybeans
rice
salt
rice alcohol
apricots
tapioca starch
vinegar
plum concentrate
molasses
pumpkin
onions
sesame oil
garlic powder
ginger
caramel color
citric acid
spices
natural flavor
Full Ingredient List
sugar, water, miso (water, soybeans, rice, salt, rice alcohol), apricots, tapioca starch, vinegar, salt, plum concentrate, molasses, pumpkin, onions, sesame oil, garlic powder, ginger, caramel color, citric acid, spices, natural flavor.
UPC
076132090257
Created by
Steve