IS IT VEGAN?

Is PLUM SAUCE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar water soybeans rice salt rice alcohol apricots tapioca starch vinegar plum concentrate molasses pumpkin onions sesame oil garlic powder ginger caramel color citric acid spices natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

sugar, water, miso (water, soybeans, rice, salt, rice alcohol), apricots, tapioca starch, vinegar, salt, plum concentrate, molasses, pumpkin, onions, sesame oil, garlic powder, ginger, caramel color, citric acid, spices, natural flavor.

UPC

076132090257
Created by Steve