IS IT VEGAN?

Is POKE BOWL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

rice tuna salmon avocado green onions romaine lettuce cucumber carrot sesame oil soybean oil water egg yolks distilled vinegar high fructose corn syrup whole eggs salt mustard bran spice lemon juice concentrate calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor chili vinegar garlic sugar potassium sorbate sodium bisulfite as preservatives xanthan gum sesame seed oil ponzu sauce wheat soybeans succinic acid lemon juice concentrate autolyzed yeast extract natural lemon and orange flavors natural flavors succinic acid disodium inosinate disodium guanylate less than 1/10 of as a preservative

Full Ingredient List

rice, tuna, salmon, avocado, green onions, romaine lettuce, cucumber, carrot, sesame oil (oil and sesame seed), spicy sauce (soybean oil, water, egg yolks, distilled vinegar, high fructose corn syrup, whole eggs, salt, mustard bran, spice, lemon juice concentrate, calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor, chili, vinegar, garlic, sugar, potassium sorbate & sodium bisulfite as preservatives, xanthan gum, sesame seed oil), ponzu sauce(soy sauce(water, wheat, soybeans, acid, lemon juice, autolyzed yeast extract, natural lemon and orange flavors with other natural flavors, succinic acid, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, sodium benzoate:less than 1/10 of 1% as a preservative)

UPC

604580004504
Created by Steve