IS IT VEGAN?
Is POKE BOWL, POKE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
rice
tuna
salmon
avocado
green onions
romaine lettuce
cucumber
carrot
sesame oil
soybean oil
water
egg yolks
distilled vinegar
high fructose corn syrup
whole eggs
salt
mustard bran
spice
lemon juice concentrate
calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
chili
vinegar
garlic
sugar
potassium sorbate
sodium bisulfite as preservatives
xanthan gum
sesame seed oil
ponzu sauce
wheat
soybeans
succinic acid
lemon juice concentrate
autolyzed yeast extract
natural lemon and orange flavors
natural flavors
succinic acid
disodium inosinate
disodium guanylate
less than 1/10 of as a preservative
Full Ingredient List
rice, tuna, salmon, avocado, green onions, romaine lettuce, cucumber, carrot, sesame oil (oil and sesame seed), spicy sauce (soybean oil, water, egg yolks, distilled vinegar, high fructose corn syrup, whole eggs, salt, mustard bran, spice, lemon juice concentrate, calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor, chili, vinegar, garlic, sugar, potassium sorbate & sodium bisulfite as preservatives, xanthan gum, sesame seed oil), ponzu sauce(soy sauce(water, wheat, soybeans, acid, lemon juice, autolyzed yeast extract, natural lemon and orange flavors with other natural flavors, succinic acid, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, sodium benzoate:less than 1/10 of 1% as a preservative)
UPC
604580004504
Created by
Steve