IS IT VEGAN?
Is POLPETTE, LARGE OVEN-BAKED MEATBALLS WITH ROMANO CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
beef
eggs
water
bread crumbs
pasteurized sheep's milk
pasteurized cow's milk
rennet
salt
cheese cultures
enzymes
natural flavors
garlic
Full Ingredient List
beef, eggs, water, bread crumbs (wheat flour), romano cheese (pasteurized sheep's milk, pasteurized cow's milk, rennet, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes), salt, natural flavors, garlic.
UPC
07789028732
Created by
Steve