IS IT VEGAN?

Is POPCORN CHICKEN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chicken breast rib meat water salt sodium phosphates bleached wheat flour yellow corn flour dextrose whey nonfat milk spices sodium bicarbonate sodium aluminum phosphate sodium acid pyrophosphate monocalcium phosphate sodium alginate soy flour eggs partially hydrogenated soybean oil cornstarch extractives of paprika and annatto torula yeast extractives of paprika garlic powder breading set in vegetable oil

Full Ingredient List

chicken breast with rib meat, water, salt, sodium phosphates. breaded with: bleached wheat flour, yellow corn flour, salt, dextrose, whey, nonfat milk, spices, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate), sodium alginate, soy flour, eggs, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, cornstarch, extractives of paprika and annatto, torula yeast. battered with: water, bleached wheat flour, yellow corn flour, dextrose, whey, salt, spices, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate), eggs, nonfat milk, soy flour, extractives of paprika, sodium alginate, garlic powder. predusted with: bleached wheat flour. breading set in vegetable oil.

UPC

078742082608
Created by Steve