IS IT VEGAN?
Is POPCORN SNACK vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
popcorn
corn syrup solids
liquid
part hydrogenated soybean oil
water
cream
salt
whey solids
salt sodium benzoate
potassium sorbate
butter milk solids
citric acid
art flavors
beta carotene
vit a palmitate
corn meal
whole grain wheat
molasses
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
fructose
modified corn starch
brown sugar syrup
honey
baking soda
calcium carbonate
soy lecithin
dectrose
trisodium phosphate
nonfat milk
vit c
nat and art flavors
niacin
zinc
reduced iron
vitamins b2
citric acid
b1
& b12
folate
bht
titanium dioxide soybean lecithin
corn oil
chocolate
sugar coccoa butter
soy lecithin
vanilla extract
chocolate pwd
silicone dioxide
dextrose
fd&c red 40
yellow 5
6
fd&c blue 1
sodium benzoate
odium silicoaluminate
sodium thiosulfate
potassium io
Full Ingredient List
sugar, popcorn, corn syrup solids, butter blend (liquid & part hydrogenated soybean oil, water, butter (cream, salt), whey solids, salt sodium benzoate & potassium sorbate (as preservatives), butter milk solids, citric acid, art flavors, beta carotene (color), vit a palmitate), honey grahams (corn meal, whole grain wheat, sugar, molasses, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, fructose, modified corn starch, brown sugar syrup, honey, salt, baking soda, calcium carbonate, lecithin, dectrose, trisodium phosphate, nonfat milk, vit c, nat and art flavors, niacin, zinc, reduced iron, vit a palmitate, vitamins b2, d, b1, & b12, folate, bht (as preservative)), water, titanium dioxide soybean lecithin, corn oil, semi sweet choc (chocolate, sugar coccoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla extract), chocolate pwd (nf) silicone dioxide, dextrose, sucrose art coloring (fd&c red 40, yellow 5 & 6, citric acid, fd&c blue 1, sodium benzoate), salt (sodium silicoaluminate, sodium thiosulfate, potassium iodide), baking soda.
UPC
813932008842
Created by
Steve