IS IT VEGAN?

Is POPCORN SNACK vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar popcorn corn syrup solids liquid part hydrogenated soybean oil water cream salt whey solids salt sodium benzoate potassium sorbate butter milk solids citric acid art flavors beta carotene vit a palmitate corn meal whole grain wheat molasses partially hydrogenated soybean oil fructose modified corn starch brown sugar syrup honey baking soda calcium carbonate soy lecithin dectrose trisodium phosphate nonfat milk vit c nat and art flavors niacin zinc reduced iron vitamins b2 citric acid b1 & b12 folate bht titanium dioxide soybean lecithin corn oil chocolate sugar coccoa butter soy lecithin vanilla extract chocolate pwd silicone dioxide dextrose fd&c red 40 yellow 5 6 fd&c blue 1 sodium benzoate odium silicoaluminate sodium thiosulfate potassium io

Full Ingredient List

sugar, popcorn, corn syrup solids, butter blend (liquid & part hydrogenated soybean oil, water, butter (cream, salt), whey solids, salt sodium benzoate & potassium sorbate (as preservatives), butter milk solids, citric acid, art flavors, beta carotene (color), vit a palmitate), honey grahams (corn meal, whole grain wheat, sugar, molasses, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, fructose, modified corn starch, brown sugar syrup, honey, salt, baking soda, calcium carbonate, lecithin, dectrose, trisodium phosphate, nonfat milk, vit c, nat and art flavors, niacin, zinc, reduced iron, vit a palmitate, vitamins b2, d, b1, & b12, folate, bht (as preservative)), water, titanium dioxide soybean lecithin, corn oil, semi sweet choc (chocolate, sugar coccoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla extract), chocolate pwd (nf) silicone dioxide, dextrose, sucrose art coloring (fd&c red 40, yellow 5 & 6, citric acid, fd&c blue 1, sodium benzoate), salt (sodium silicoaluminate, sodium thiosulfate, potassium iodide), baking soda.

UPC

813932008842
Created by Steve