IS IT VEGAN?
Is POPPED CORN, BUTTERY CARAMEL CORN & REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE CORN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
non-gmo brown sugar
non-gmo cane sugar
non-gmo popcorn
pasteurized sweet cream
salt
non-gmo brown rice syrup
non-gmo sunflower
safflower oil
soy lecithin
sea salt
baking soda
pasteurized milk
cheese culture
enzymes
cream
sodium phosphate
annatto
lactic acid
Full Ingredient List
caramel corn: non-gmo brown sugar, non-gmo cane sugar, non-gmo popcorn, salted butter (pasteurized sweet cream, salt), non-gmo brown rice syrup, non-gmo sunflower and/or safflower oil, soy lecithin, sea salt, baking soda. cheese corn: non-gmo popcorn, non-gmo sunflower and/or safflower oil, cheddar cheese [(pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), salt, cream, sodium phosphate, annatto (color), lactic acid].
UPC
732494002214
Created by
Steve