IS IT VEGAN?

Is POPPED CORN, BUTTERY CARAMEL CORN & REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE CORN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

non-gmo brown sugar non-gmo cane sugar non-gmo popcorn pasteurized sweet cream salt non-gmo brown rice syrup non-gmo sunflower safflower oil soy lecithin sea salt baking soda pasteurized milk cheese culture enzymes cream sodium phosphate annatto lactic acid

Full Ingredient List

caramel corn: non-gmo brown sugar, non-gmo cane sugar, non-gmo popcorn, salted butter (pasteurized sweet cream, salt), non-gmo brown rice syrup, non-gmo sunflower and/or safflower oil, soy lecithin, sea salt, baking soda. cheese corn: non-gmo popcorn, non-gmo sunflower and/or safflower oil, cheddar cheese [(pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), salt, cream, sodium phosphate, annatto (color), lactic acid].

UPC

732494002214
Created by Steve