IS IT VEGAN?
Is POPPED CORN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
non gmo brown sugar
non gmo cane sugar
non gmo popcorn
pasteurized sweet cream
salt
non gmo brown rice syrup
non gmo sunflower
safflower oil
soy lecithin
sea salt
baking soda
pasteurized milk
cheese culture
enzymes
cream
sodium phosphate
annatto
lactic acid
Full Ingredient List
caramel corn: non gmo brown sugar, non gmo cane sugar, non gmo popcorn, salted butter (pasteurized sweet cream, salt), non gmo brown rice syrup, non gmo sunflower and/or safflower oil, soy lecithin, sea salt, baking soda. cheese corn: non gmo popcorn, non gmo sunflower and/or safflower oil, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), salt, cream, sodium phosphate, annatto, lactic acid.
UPC
732494000524
Created by
Steve