IS IT VEGAN?

Is POPPIN' SWEET NUT CRUNCH vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar corn syrup popcorn palm kernel oil may be alkali whey powder soy lecithin cultured whey solids nonfat milk solids yogurt cultures salt lactic acid natural and artificial flavors lactose titanium dioxide distilled monoglyceride caramel color vanilla vanillin peanuts peanut oil cottonseed oil canola oil soybean oil partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil nonfat milk powder monoglycerides caramel color natural and artificial vanilla palm kernel oil coconut palm kernel oil dextrose whey cashews cashews salt

Full Ingredient List

drizzled caramel corn (sugar, corn syrup, popcorn, palm kernel oil, cocoa powder (may be processed with alkali), whey powder, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), yogurt powder (cultured whey solids, nonfat milk solids, yogurt cultures), salt, lactic acid, natural and artificial flavors, lactose, colored with titanium dioxide, distilled monoglyceride, caramel color, vanilla (natural flavor), vanillin (artificial flavor)), peanuts (peanuts, peanut oil and/or cottonseed oil and/or canola oil and/or soybean oil, salt), white candy drops (sugar, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, nonfat milk powder, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), monoglycerides, color added (titanium dioxide), natural and artificial vanilla), semi sweet chocolate drops (sugar, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm kernel, coconut, palm), cocoa powder (may be processed with alkali), dextrose, whey (milk), soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanillin (an artificial flavor)), cashews (cashews, peanut oil and/or cottonseed oil and/or canola oil and/or soybean oil, salt).

UPC

071725728524
Created by Steve