IS IT VEGAN?

Are POPPY SEED FILLING WITH DRIED FRUITS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water ground poppy sugar raisins orange peel glucose-fructose syrup citric acid salt starch powdered whey aroma

Full Ingredient List

water, ground poppy, sugar, raisins, candied orange peel (orange peel, glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, citric acid, salt), starch, powdered whey (milk), aroma, acidity regulator: citric acid.

UPC

5905617009062
Created by Steve