IS IT VEGAN?

Is PORK BACK RIBS IN ORIGINAL BBQ SAUCE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cooked pork ribs water tomato paste high fructose corn syrup vinegar molasses sugar spices salt paprika dextrose garlic powder cocoa powder alkali corn syrup prune juice concentrate extractives of tamarind tartaric acid caramel color citric acid tocopherols sunflower oil natural flavors modified cornstarch chili pepper onion powder sodium benzoate erythorbic acid natural smoke flavor natural smoke flavoring sodium phosphates flavoring

Full Ingredient List

cooked pork ribs, tomato puree (water, tomato paste), high fructose corn syrup, contains 2% or less of vinegar, molasses, seasoning rub (sugar, spices, salt, paprika, dextrose, garlic powder, cocoa powder processed with alkali, tamarind extract [corn syrup, prune juice concentrate, extractives of tamarind, water, tartaric acid, caramel color, citric acid, molasses], tocopherols, sunflower oil, natural flavors), seasoning blend (modified cornstarch, salt, chili pepper, onion powder, paprika, garlic powder, sodium benzoate (preservative), spices, erythorbic acid, natural smoke flavor), salt, sugar, modified cornstarch, natural smoke flavoring, sodium phosphates, flavoring.

UPC

078929650224
Created by Steve