IS IT VEGAN?

Is PORK JALAPENO CHEDDAR BRATWURST, PORK JALAPENO CHEDDAR vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pork water pasteurized milk cheese cultures salt enzymes annatto vegetable color corn starch nonfat dry milk sea salt vinegar spices organic onions jalapeno granules paprika organic garlic celery powder ground mustard stuffed in pork casings

Full Ingredient List

ingredients: pork, water, cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto vegetable color (if colored), corn starch (anti-caking agent)], nonfat dry milk, sea salt, vinegar, spices, organic onions, jalapeno granules, paprika, organic garlic, celery powder, ground mustard, stuffed in pork casings.

UPC

794890260650
Created by Steve