IS IT VEGAN?
Are PORK PASTELES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
banana
water
pork
soybean oil
natural sea salt
onion
garlic
salt
spices
annato
yeast extract
red bell peppers
green bell peppers
olives
cornstarch
tomato paste
maltodextrin
potassium chloride
natural flavors
containing naturally occuring glutamic acid
disodium guanylate and disodium inosinate
silicon dioxide
sugar
spices
Full Ingredient List
banana, water, pork, soybean oil, natural sea salt, onion, seasoning blend (garlic, salt, spices, annato, yeast extract), red bell peppers, green bell peppers, garlic, olives, cornstarch, tomato paste, flavoring (maltodextrin, potassium chloride, natural flavors, yeast extract [containing naturally occuring glutamic acid, disodium guanylate and disodium inosinate], and silicon dioxide), sugar, and spice.
UPC
041331091527
Created by
Steve