IS IT VEGAN?

Are PORK TAMALES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water corn treated limewater processed pork lard red pepper guajillo pepper garlic oregano cumin black pepper clove processed beef tallow vegetable shortening salt lactose chicken broth gelatin hydrolized pork stock autolyzed yeast extract dextrose disodium inosate and guanylate chicken fat silicon dioxide potassium sorbate cooked pork meat pork broth isolated soy protein

Full Ingredient List

corn masa (water, nixtamalized corn flour [corn treated with limewater], processed pork lard, red salsa [water, red pepper, guajillo pepper, garlic, oregano, cumin, black pepper, clove], processed beef tallow, vegetable shortening [partially hydrogenated cottonseed oil], salt, pork flavor [lactose, salt, dehydrated chicken broth (chicken broth, salt, gelatin), hydrolized pork stock, autolyzed yeast extract, dextrose, disodium inosate and guanylate, chicken flavor (including autolyzed yeast extract, chicken fat), and less than 2% silicon dioxide], potassium sorbate). pork filling (cooked pork meat, processed pork lard, red salsa [water, red pepper, guajillo pepper, garlic, oregano, cumin, black pepper, clove], pork broth, water, isolated soy protein, salt).

UPC

041331091916
Created by Steve