IS IT VEGAN?

Is PORK TONKOTSU JAPANESE RAMEN BASE, PORK TONKOTSU vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

tonkotsu base icken broth gelatin salt nonfat milk corn starch water soybeans sugar roasted pork rice dextrose corn syrup rendered pork fat dried pork stock ginger yeast extract soybean paste water alcohol onion garlic leeks citric acid

Full Ingredient List

tonkotsu base [chicken broth, gelatin, salt, nonfat milk, corn starch, soy sauce (water, soybeans, salt, sugar), roasted pork, sugar, mirin (water, rice, dextrose, corn syrup, salt), rendered pork fat, sake (water, rice, salt), dried pork stock, ginger, yeast extract, soybean paste (water, soybeans, rice, salt, alcohol [to preserve freshness], water, onion, garlic, leeks, tamari (water, soybeans, salt, sugar), ginger, citric acid.

UPC

020138440103
Created by Steve