IS IT VEGAN?

Is PORTOBELLA SHALLOT CHOP SAUCE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water tomato paste brown sugar distilled vinegar shallots wheat soybeans salt natural spices hydrolyzed vegetable protein natural flavors garlic puree in distilled vinegar portobella mushrooms spices onion powder garlic powder xanthan gum

Full Ingredient List

water, tomato puree (water, tomato paste), brown sugar, distilled vinegar, shallots, soy sauce (water, wheat soybeans, salt), worcestershire sauce base (natural spices, distilled vinegar, hydrolyzed vegetable protein [contains soybean], natural flavors), garlic puree in distilled vinegar, salt, portobella mushrooms, spices, onion powder, garlic powder, xanthan gum.

UPC

367677040204
Created by Steve