IS IT VEGAN?
Is PORTUGUESE BREAD vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
salt
soybean oil
yeast
high fructose corn syrup
datem
l-cysteine
enzymes
ascorbic acid
azodicarbonamide
calcium sulfate
corn flour
calcium propionate
Full Ingredient List
unbleached enriched wheat flour [ flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate(vitamin b1), riboflavin(vitamin b2), folic acid(a "b" vitamin)] water, contains 2% or less of each of the following: salt, soybean oil, yeast, high fructose corn syrup, dough conditioners(datem, l-cysteine, enzymes, ascorbic acid, azodicarbonamide, calcium sulfate), corn flour, calcium propionate(a preservative).
UPC
072201103354
Created by
Steve