IS IT VEGAN?

Is POTATO, BACON & CHEESES WITH AN ALFREDO SAUCE TOPPED CRUST, POTATO, BACON vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat malted barley water soybean oil yeast salt dextrose calcium propionate and soy lecithin pasteurized part skim milk cheese cultures calcium chloride and enzymes potatoes canola oil sunflower oil cottonseed oil palm oil corn oil soybean oil disodium dihydrogen pyrophosphate skim milk cream nonfat dry milk enzymes cultured milk food starch-modified maltodextrin natural flavors sodium phosphate sodium citrate cellulose gum cellulose gel vegetable mono and diglycerides spice crued sugar sodium erythorbate sodium nitrite may contain smoke flavoring

Full Ingredient List

crust: (flour [wheat, malted barley], water, soybean oil, yeast, salt, dextrose, calcium propionate [preservative] and soy lecithin). mozzarella cheese: (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, calcium chloride and enzymes), sliced potatoes: potatoes, vegetable oil (may contain one or more of each of the following: canola oil, sunflower oil, cottonseed oil, palm oil, corn oil soybean oil), salt, disodium dihydrogen pyrophosphate (to promote color retention), dextrose. alfredo sauce: skim milk, water, cream, cream cheese (cream, nonfat dry milk, salt, enzymes), parmesan cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), romano cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), butter (cream, salt), food starch-modified, contains less than 2% of maltodextrin, natural flavors, salt, sodium phosphate, sodium citrate, cellulose gum, cellulose gel, vegetable mono and diglycerides, spice. bacon chips: crued with water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite. may contain smoke flavoring. cheddar cheese: (made from cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes and annatto vegetable color). sour cream: cultured milk, cream, whey, food starch-modified (corn), sodium phosphate, guar gum, carrageenan, calcium sulfate, locust bean gum, potassium sorbate (a preservative). chives (chopped).

UPC

083554098990
Created by Steve