IS IT VEGAN?
Is POTATO CHEDDAR PIEROGI, POTATO CHEDDAR vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
potatoes
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
salt
enzyme and annatto
cellulose added to prevent caking
liquid soybean oil
water
hydrogenated soybean oil
cottonseed oil
vegetable monoglycerides
soy lecithin
potassium sorbate and citric acid
artificial flavor
beta carotene
vitamin a palmitate
bleached wheat flour
malted barley flour
potassium bromate
corn oil
propylene glycol
turmeric and annatto
Full Ingredient List
filling: potatoes, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzyme and annatto (natural vegetable color) cellulose added to prevent caking), margarine (liquid soybean oil, water, salt, hydrogenated soybean oil and/or cottonseed oil, vegetable monoglycerides, soy lecithin, potassium sorbate and citric acid (preservatives), artificial flavor, beta carotene (color), vitamin a palmitate added), salt. dough: flour (bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, potassium bromate), water, corn oil, salt, egg shade color (propylene glycol, turmeric and annatto).
UPC
038021001331
Created by
Steve