IS IT VEGAN?
Is POTATO CHIPPER GOURMET COOKIES, POTATO vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
bleached wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
chocolate
cocoa butter
milk fat
soy lechithin
vanillin
natural and artificial flavor
milk
brown sugar
eggs
cream
natural flavor
snacks
potato chips
lightly salted
modified food starch
natural and artificial flavor
salt
disodium phosphate and tetrasodium pyrophosphate
mono- and diglycerides
yellow 5
yellow 6
natural and artificial flavor
bha
baking soda
water
alcohol
vanilla bean extractives
Full Ingredient List
flour (bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), semi-sweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lechithin, vanillin, artificial flavor, milk), brown sugar, eggs, butter (cream, natural flavor), snacks, potato chips, lightly salted, vanilla pudding (sugar, modified food starch, contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, salt, disodium phosphate and tetrasodium pyrophosphate (for thickening), mono- and diglycerides (prevent foaming), yellow 5, yellow 6, artificial, bha (preservative)), sugar, baking soda, vanilla extract (water, alcohol (35%), sugar, vanilla bean extractives), salt
UPC
850005988595
Created by
Steve