IS IT VEGAN?

Are POTATO PUFFS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water dehydrated potato ground beef pork garlic sea salt whole milk textured vegetable protein red bell pepper onion olives tomato paste monosodium glutamate soy bean oil salt granulated garlic granulated onion sugar spices annatto yeast extract turmeric and tricalcium phosphate as anticaking agent niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid and enzymes corn flour modified cornstarch salt and sodium benzoate as preservative

Full Ingredient List

water, dehydrated potato, ground beef, pork, garlic, sea salt, whole milk, textured vegetable protein, red bell pepper, onion, olives, tomato paste, monosodium glutamate, soy bean oil, salt, granulated garlic, granulated onion, sugar, spices, annatto, yeast extract, turmeric and tricalcium phosphate as anticaking agent. batter: water, enriched wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid and enzymes), corn flour, modified cornstarch, salt and sodium benzoate as preservative.

UPC

041331090407
Created by Steve