IS IT VEGAN?

Is POTATO SALAD vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

potatoes soybean oil water egg yolks vinegar corn syrup salt spices calcium disodium edta to protect flavor mustard seed sugar turmeric annatto garlic spices xanthan gum calcium disodium edta retains product freshness natural flavor citric acid cured cucumbers modified food starch sodium benzoate calcium chloride natural flavoring celery onion red bell pepper potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate to protect flavor modified corn starch annatto color

Full Ingredient List

potatoes, mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, egg yolks, vinegar, corn syrup, salt, spice, calcium disodium edta to protect flavor), mustard (water, vinegar, mustard seed, salt, sugar, soybean oil, turmeric, annatto, garlic, spices, xanthan gum, calcium disodium edta; retains product freshness, natural flavor, citric acid), dill pickles (cured cucumbers, water, vinegar, salt, modified food starch, sodium benzoate, calcium chloride, turmeric, natural flavoring), celery, corn syrup, onion, red bell pepper, salt, water, vinegar, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate to protect flavor, sugar, modified corn starch, annatto color, xanthan gum.

UPC

078742126548
Created by Steve