IS IT VEGAN?

Is POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

potato canola oil water cultured milk salt enzymes cream whey modified food starch sodium phosphates pasteurized milk cultured milk disodium phosphate natural flavors anhydrous butter oil and xanthan gum lactic acid sorbic acid apo-carotenal color pasteurized cultured milk annatto maltodextrin buttermilk yellow 5 and 6 annatto extract whey protein concentrate natural flavors yeast extract xanthan gum sodium alginate disodium inosinate buttermilk powder nonfat dry milk whey,dextrin sugar calcium lactate onion powder bacon topping acon sodium erythorbate sodium nitrite smoke flavoring sodium phosphates

Full Ingredient List

potato shell (potato, canola oil), cheese sauce (water, cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), canola oil, cream, whey, modified food starch (tapioca and corn), sodium phosphates, (cheese [pasteurized milk, culture, salt, enzymes], water, disodium phosphate, natural flavors, anhydrous butter oil and xanthan gum), salt, lactic acid, sorbic acid (preservative), apo-carotenal color), cheddar cheese (pasteurized cultured milk, salt, enzymes, annatto), water, cheddar cheese blend (whey, cheddar cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), maltodextrin, buttermilk, salt, canola oil, disodium phosphate, lactic acid, color (yellow 5 and 6, annatto extract)), maltodextrin, modified food starch, whey protein concentrate, salt, flavor, yeast extract, xanthan gum sodium alginate, disodium inosinate, buttermilk powder, nonfat dry milk, whey,dextrin, sugar, calcium lactate, onion powder, bacon topping (bacon cured with water, salt, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite. may contain: sugar, smoke flavoring, sodium phosphate)

UPC

064114500283
Created by Steve