IS IT VEGAN?

Is POULTRY GRAVY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water chicken stock onions bleached wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid chicken fat modified food starch chicken base chicken meat rendered chicken fat chicken broth sugar salt natural flavor modified corn starch maltodextrin potassium chloride beef fat fermented soybeans autolyzed yeast extract dehydrated onion chicken type flavor citric acid turmeric mono-diglyceride emulsifier spices xanthan gum caramelized sugar vegetable extractives flavorings

Full Ingredient List

water, chicken stock, onions, bleached wheat flour (bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), chicken fat, modified food starch, chicken base [cooked chicken (chicken meat, rendered chicken fat, chicken broth), sugar, salt, natural flavor, modified corn starch, maltodextrin, potassium chloride, beef fat, soy sauce (fermented soybeans, salt), autolyzed yeast extract, dehydrated onion, chicken type flavor (maltodextrin, salt, chicken type flavor (whole egg solids), citric acid, turmeric], sugar, salt, mono-diglyceride emulsifier, spices, xanthan gum, gravy flavoring (caramelized sugar, vegetable extractives, flavorings).

UPC

879147007094
Created by Steve